Organizing Committee


General Co-Chairs

Wang-Chien Lee (PSU, USA, wlee@cse.psu.edu)

Junehwa Song (KAIST, Korea, junesong@cs.kaist.ac.kr)


Program Co-Chairs

Walid Aref (Purdue, USA, aref@cs.purdue.edu )

Vana Kalogeraki (Athens Univ. of Econ & Business, Greece, vana@aueb.gr)

Seungwoo Kang (KOREATECH, Korea, swkang@koreatech.ac.kr)


Local Organizing Co-Chairs

Beakcheol Jang (Sangmyung University, Korea, bjang@smu.ac.kr)

Chulhong Min (Nokia Bell Labs, United Kingdom, chulhong.min@nokia.com)

Young-Kyoon Suh (Korea Inst. of Sci. and Tech. Info., Korea, yksuh@kisti.re.kr)


Workshop Co-Chairs

JeongGil Ko (Ajou University, Korea, jgko@ajou.ac.kr)

Takahiro Hara (Osaka University, Japan, hara@ist.osaka-u.ac.jp)


Demo and Poster Co-Chairs

Jun-Ki Min (KOREATECH, Korea, jkmin@koreatech.ac.kr)


Finance Chair

Byoungjip Kim (Sangmyung Univ., Korea, byoung.kim@smu.ac.kr)


Publicity Co-Chairs

Junho Shim (Sookmyung Women’s Univ., Korea, jshim@sookyung.ac.kr)


Industry Track Co-Chairs

Inseok Hwang (IBM Research, USA, ihwang@us.ibm.com)

Seunglak Choi (Naver, Korea, seunglak@gmail.com)


Ph.D Colloquium Co-Chairs

Joonho Kwon (Pusan University, Korea, jhkwon@pusan.ac.kr)

Praveen Rao (University of Missouri-Kansas City, USA, raopr@umkc.edu)


Panel Co-Chairs

TBA


Keynote Chair

Archan Misra (Singapore Management University, Singapore, archanm@smu.edu.sg)


Proceedings Chair

Kyunghan Lee (UNIST, Korea, khlee@unist.ac.kr )


Webmaster

Chiwoo Cho (KAIST, Korea, cwcho@nclab.kaist.ac.kr)


Program Committee :

Karl Aberer (EPFL)
Debopam Acharya (Shiv Nadar University)
Ahmed Aly (Google Inc.)
Christian Becker (University of Mannheim)
Claudio Bettini (University of Milan)
Muhammad Cheema (Monash University)
Chi-Yin Chow (City University of Hong Kong)
Panos Chrysanthis (University of Pittsburgh)
Bin Cui (Peking University)
Alfredo Cuzzocrea (ICAR-CNR and University of Calabria)
Maria Luisa Damiani (University of Milan)
Alex Delis (Univ. of Athens)
Liyue Fan (State University of New York Albany)
Yunjun Gao (Zhejiang University)
Shahram Ghandeharizadeh (USC)
Gabriel Ghinita (University of Massachusetts)
Aris Gkoulalas-Divanis (IBM Watson Health)
Aniruddha Gokhale (Vanderbilt University)
Le Gruenwald (The University of Oklahoma)
Ralf Hartmut Güting (Fernuniversität Hagen)
Takahiro Hara (Osaka University)
Shen-Shyang Ho (Rowan University)
Jadwiga Indulska (The University of Queensland)
Yoshiharu Ishikawa (Nagoya University)
Chetan Jaiswal (Truman State University)
Christine Julien (University of Texas at Austin)
Panagiotis Karras (Aalborg University)
Vimal Kumar (The University of Waikato)
Peer Kröger (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München)
Wei-Shinn Ku (Auburn University)
Kyunghan Lee (UNIST)
Dik Lee (HKUST)
Yugyung Lee (University of Missouri at Kansas City)
Wenjia Li (New York Institute of Technology)
Hua Lu (Aalborg University)
Sanjay Madria (Missouri S & T)
Sergio Mascetti (DICo - University of Milan)
Chulhong Min (Nokia Bell Labs)
Archan Misra (Singapore Management University)
Mohamed Mokbel (University of Minnesota)
Mirco Nanni (KDD-Lab ISTI-CNR Pisa)
Mario A. Nascimento (Univ. of Alberta)
Daniela Nicklas (Universitaet Bamberg)
Nuria Oliver (DataPopAlliance)
Dimitris Papadias (HKUST)
Konstantinos Pelechrinis (University of Pittsburgh)
Praveen Rao (University Of Missouri-Kansas City)
Matthias Renz (Ludwig-Maximilians University)
Daniele Riboni (University of Cagliari)
Nirmalya Roy (University of Maryland Baltimore County)
Dimitris Sacharidis (TU Wien)
Kai-Uwe Sattler (TU Ilmenau)
Peter Scheuermann (Northwestern University)
Markus Schneider (University of Florida)
Bernhard Seeger (University of Marburg)
Junho Shim (Sookmyung Women's University)
Spiros Skiadopoulos (University of Peloponnese)
Weiwei Sun (Fudan university)
Kian-Lee Tan (National University of Singapore)
Mingjie Tang (Hortonworks)
Goce Trajcevski (Northwestern University)
Vassilis Tsotras (UC Riverside)
Nalini Venkatasubramanian (University of California, Irvine)
Ouri Wolfson (University of illinois)
Raymond Chi-Wing Wong (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
Xiaokui Xiao (Nanyang Technological University)
Jianliang Xu (Hong Kong Baptist University)
Hirozumi Yamaguchi (Osaka University)
Man Lung Yiu (Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
Moustafa Youssef (Egypt-Japan University of Science and Technology (E-JUST))
Vladimir Zadorozhny (University of Pittsburgh)
Alkady Zaslavsky (CSIRO)
Demetrios Zeinalipour-Yazti (Max Planck Institute for Informatics)
Karine Zeitouni (University of Versailles-Saint-Quentin)
Jianting Zhang (City College of the City University of New York)
Baihua Zheng (Singapore Management University)
Yu Zheng (Microsoft Research)
Yongluan Zhou (University of Southern Denmark)
Xiaofang Zhou (University of Queensland)
Roger Zimmermann (National University of Singapore)